Adrenaline All American

Nominate 2018 Game & 2019 Watch List Boys Players Here.

Nominate 2018 Game & 2019 Watch List Girls Players Here.

 

Since 2010, Adrenaline has been highlighting the top west players that have come through the lacrosse program. This year we are excited to add in the top girls players of the west as well. The top 60 players from the entire West are selected by the Adrenaline Evaluation Team (AET) for this prestigious award and competitive game. This game will be hosted at Ford Center at The Star in Frisco, TX. After years of western players being ignored from national recognition, Adrenaline Lacrosse created the All-American game as a chance to not only highlight the top western players, but to offer thanks for what they have done to grow the game.  Played in front of tons of fans, the Adrenaline All-American game is also nationally broadcasted live on East Coast Dyes YouTube Channel. These athletes are all heroes to hordes of younger players and we are proud to make sure they get all the national credit and respect that they worked so hard to earn.

 

Overview

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • All Access to Ford Center at The Star
  • NFL level locker rooms
  • NFL caliber training rooms
  • Parent and players social hosted by Adrenaline
  • 20+ NCAA coaches on site to watch the game
  • AAA Game honors the top 60 players in the West
  • Each player receive a custom gear pack unlike any in the country that includes special treatment uniforms as well as sponsor packages.
  • National Broadcast that reaches thousands of lacrosse fans across the country
  • Exclusive luncheon for AAA players featuring a high-profiled keynote speaker
  • National media that boasts excellent player and club exposure
  • Serves as the highest affirmation of growth in depth and talent of the game in the western U.S.

Event Details

Date:
June 22-23, 2018 (Friday-Saturday)
Location:
Ford Center at The Star
9 Cowboys Way
Frisco, TX 75034
Registration Info

All-American Game: TBD
BOYS & GIRLS!
Player Fee:  $200

*Registration is Invite only and requires a password

 

THE STAR

The Star is the 91-acre campus of the Dallas Cowboys World Headquarters and practice facility in Frisco, Texas. Developed as a first-of-its-kind partnership between the City of Frisco and Frisco ISD, The Star features Ford Center, a 12,000-seat stadium that hosts Frisco ISD football games and other events; Cowboys Fit, a 60,000 square-foot gym developed in partnership with leading fitness developer, Mark Mastrov; and Cowboys Club, a members-only club where the country club meets the NFL. Throughout 2017, The Star will welcome The Omni Frisco Hotel, a 16-floor, 300-room luxury hotel; Baylor Scott & White Sports Therapy & Research at The Star, a 300,000 square-foot center of excellence for sports medicine; as well as a variety of shopping, dining and nightlife options. For more information on The Star, visit: http://thestarinfrisco.com/.

HERE.

TRAVEL & LODGING

OMNI HOTELS & RESORTS

FORD CENTER ONSITE HOTEL

LUNCHEON INFORMATION & KEYNOTE SPEAKER

2018 All-American Luncheon
More Information Coming soon! 

Keynote Speaker: TBD

JEREMY HUBER 19 AWARD SCHOLARSHIP

HONORING JEREMY HUBER

The winner will be announced at halftime of the All American game during the ceremony that will honor Jeremy’s Memory. Click below to apply! If you have further questions OR have not received the application password please email recruiting@adrln.com.

Please take your time in filling out the answers and be as truthful and honest as you can.  All applications will be reviewed thoroughly by our scholarship committee and the player who best embodies Jeremy’s legacy will be awarded the scholarship!

TO APPLY, PLEASE CONTACT MARY.HOWELL@ADLRN.COM!

20178 Jeremy Huber “19” Scholarship Award Winner: Nicholas Mohler

PLAYER CHECK-IN

Player Check-In 
Info Coming Soon!

NOTABLE PLAYERS

2011:

  • Tanner Ottenbreit: LSM UVA, Team USA U-19 Selection
  • Matt Florence: Midfielder Penn State, Team USA U-19 Selection, Denver Outlaws
  • Ryan LaPlante: Goalie University of Denver, NCAA All-Tournament Team, NCAA National Champion, MLL Pro Denver Outlaws
  • Erik Adamson: Attack University of Denver, NCAA All American, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Knute Kraus: Defense Salisbury State, 2* NCAA All American, NCAA National Champion, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Mike Riis: LSM University of Denver, NCAA All-Tournament Team, All Big East

2012:

  • Bailey Tills: Midfielder Brown University, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Tanner Scales: Defense University of Virginia, NCAA All American, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Challen Rogers: Attack Stonybrook, NCAA All American, 3* All EAC, MLL Boston Cannons, NLL Toronto Rock
  • Collins Gantz: Midfield Bryant, All NEC Selection, USILA Senior North/South All Star Game
  • Edwin Glazener: Defense University of Notre Dame, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Dakota Rohlin: Midfielder Jacksonville, All SoCon
  • Brock Ghelfi:

2013:

  • Arik Andreen: Defense Hobart, ALL NEC, MLL Charlotte Hounds
  • Jack Beall: Midfield Boston University, ALL NEC
  • Charlie Ford: Defense Georgetown, 2* ALL BIG EAST, USILA North South All Star
  • Bear Goldstien: Defense Princeton, 3* ALL IVY
  • Cole Johnson: Attack Army, 3* ALL PATRIOT, NCAA ALL AMERICAN, 2* Tewaarton Watchlist
  • Jack McCormick: Attack Dartmouth, ALL IVY Rookie of The Year
  • Scott McGowan: Defense Denver, NCAA Champion
  • Dan Morris: Goaltender Marryland, NCAA Champion, NCAA All Tournament, ALL ACC, NCAA All American
  • Mikie Schlosser: Midfield University of Michigan, ALL ECAC Rookie of Year, MLL Denver Outlaws
  • Keenan Assarof: Midfield Providence, USILA Senior North South All Star Game
  • Kevin Fahey: Defense Bellarmine, ALL SoCon
  • Kyle Mummau: Defense Bryant, NEC Player of The Year, 3* ALL NEC, MLL Chesapeake Bayhawks
  • Jake Wiedner: Midfield RPI, ALL Liberty Team

2014:

  • Anthony Abadessa: Attack Colgate, ALL ECAC Rookie of The Year 2015
  • Ryder Garnsey: Attack Notre Dame, NCAA All American, ALL ACC
  • Foster Huggins: Defense Loyola, All Patriot League
  • Michael Kay: Midfield Drexel, All CAA Rookie Team
  • Trent Schulte: LSM Ohio Wesleyan, All ECAC, NCAA All American
  • Austin Streeter: Midfield Bellarmine, All Southern COnference
  • Andrew Tien: Attack Air Force, All SoCon
  • Cam Ziegler: Attack Bryant, All NEC Rookie Team
  • Joe Lang: Midfield Harvard, 3*ALL IVY, NCAA All American
  • Sean Mayle: Defense Denver, 2* All Big East
  • Joe Rodriguez: Attack Fairfield, All CAA Rookie Team, All CAA

2015:

  • Austin French: Attack Denver, 1st nationally in shooting percentage
  • Max Tuttle: Midfield Sacred Heart, 2* NEC, All ECAC
  • Zack Franckowiak: Midfield Rutgers, Big Ten All-Tournament Team
  • Ben Spencer: Midfield UMASS, All CAA Rookie Team
  • Arend Broekmate: Defense Tufts, All New England
  • Cade Van RapHoorst: Defense Duke, All ACC, NCAA All American
  • Ryland Rees: LSM Stonybrook, All America East, All America East All Rookie
  • Michael Rodriguez: Midfielder Merchant Marin Academy, All Landmark Conference
  • Dylan Johnson: Defense Denver, Team USA U19
  • Hoyt Crance: Goalie Yale, 2* All Ivy Rookie of the Week

2016:

  • Jakob Patterson: Attack Albany, America East All Rookie Team
2019 WATCHLIST

2019 Player Watch List

Alex Pistorious, A, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Alex Slusher, A, Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) / 3d Oregon, West Coast Starz

Andrew Bell, D, Coronado (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

Andrew DiFrancesco, A, Minnetonka (Minn.) / Team MN, West Coast Starz

Ben Bisquera, M, Seton Catholic (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Benjamin Luke, A, O’Dea (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Cameron Hamway, D, Colleyville (Tex.) / CHAOS, West Coast Starz

Carson Raney, LSM/D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / 3d Texas

Carter Warm, A, Tahoma (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Chris Handy, FO/M, Chaminade (Mo.) / Project Missouri, West Coast Starz

Colin O’Connor, LSM/D, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

Collin Penn, M, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Twin Cities Lax

Connor McCusker, F/O, Menlo (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz

Donnie Howard, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington

Dylan Davis, D, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / DOCO Devils

Dylan Vita, M, O’Dea (Calif.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Dylan Wells, A/M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

Eric Pacheco, FO/M, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Denver Elite

Eric Prologo, A, Eastside Catholic (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Gabe Galbraith, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs

Graham Bundy, M, MICDS (Mo.) / Project Missouri, West Coast Starz

Greyson Mokarow, D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse, West Coast Starz

Harri Hetrick, A, Redwood (Calif.) /Alcatraz Outlaws, West Coast Starz

Holden Evans, A, Trabuco Hills (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Jack McFarlane, M, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

Jack Thompson, G, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Denver Elite

Jake Taylor, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite

Jake Williams, M, Edmond Memorial (Okla.) / C2C

JJ Sillstrop, A/M, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / Mad Dog, West Coast Starz

Joe Kassal, M, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

Joe Walsh, G, Coronado (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

Joey Rosen, D, Oak Park (Calif.) / CHAOS, West Coast Starz

John Mills, LSM/D, Menlo-Atherton (Calif.) / ADVNC, West Coast Starz

Jonathan Ford, LSM, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Jonathan Taylor, LSM/D, St. Mark’s (Tex.) / Iron Horse

Kabe Teague, M, Granite Bay (Calif.) / ADVNC, West Coast Starz

Kellen Hoke, FO/M, Skyline (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Kevin Groeninger, A/M, St. Margaret’s (Calif.) / SoCal Express, Victory LC

Kevin Sobey, G, Hewlett (Canada) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Lake De La Fuente, M, Westlake (Tex.) / Iron Horse, Stickstar, West Coast Starz

Lance Tillman, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / 3d Colorado, FCA Maryland

Logan Soelberg, A/M, Crespi Carmelite (Calif.) / LA Heat, Legends West

Lucas Hoyt, M, Park (Minn.) / Team Minnesota

Luke Welch, A/M, Del Norte (Calif.) / 3d San Diego

Marco Napolitano, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Mark Stephens, M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws, LB3

Matt Beddow, D, St. Augustie (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

Max Manyak, M, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz

Michael Mines, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Mitch Myers, FO/M, St. John Bosco (Calif.) / 3D Southland, West Coast Starz

Nick Morgan, D, Eastside Catholic (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, West Coast Starz

Oliver Mirer, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Oscar Hertz, D, Bishop’s (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Porter Hollen, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Quentin Matsui, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Team MN

Quinn Marquez, M, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws

Reed Babcock, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite

Robert Almand, M, Vandegrift (Tex.) / Iron Horse

Scott Bower, D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs, 3d Texas

Sean Sanchez, M, Great Oak (Calif.) / West Coast Starz

Shad Bruce, M, Point Loma (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz

Thomas Niedringhaus, A, MICDS (Mo.) / 3d Colorado, Project Missouri

TK Hammond, M, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / Denver Elite

Tommy Barnds, M, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC, West Coast Starz

Topher Bligh, A/M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws, West Coast Starz

Ty Badciong, M, Lake Travis (Tex.) / Iron Horse – PG ’19

Tyler Bradbury, A, Oak Park (Calif.) / LA Mavs, West Coast Starz

Walt Alexander, D, Austin (Tex.) / Iron Horse

Will Greenman, D, McCallie (Tenn.) / C2C, West Coast Starz

William Moran, G, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse

Wynton Bastion, M, La Jolla County Day (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

Zach Russell, LSM/D, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC

Zach Tripp, G, Agoura (Calif.) / LA Mavs, West Coast Starz

George Farley, M, Coronado (Calif.) / SD United, West Coast Starz

COACHES

2018 COACHES COMING SOON! 

ROSTERS

2017 Rosters Listed Below

2018 Rosters Coming Soon!

roster_REVISE-01

ADRENALINE TREATMENT GEAR

2018 treatment gear coming soon!

2017 HIGHLIGHTS Below!

SPONSORS & VENDORS

THANKS TO OUR 2017 All AMERICAN SPONSORS!

16_Gatorade_Button