Register Now

Event Details

Questions?

Adrenaline Challenge (Elite/High School)

Del Mar, CA January 05-11, 2013

2013 Adrenaline Challenge

Schedule

 

 

Rankings

Adrenaline Elite A:

  1. Utah Starz Elite Silver
  2. RC Elite Silver
  3. LaxDawgs Elite Brown
  4. ADVNC Elite WC
  5. Force Select
  6. Fog City
  7. AZ Burn Elite
  8. VI Seaspray Elite
  9. Cali*Lax ALL STARS
  10. Blue Chip 11/12
  11. Vegas Starz Elite
  12. NC Mavericks 2013/14
  13. Lax Tech
  14. OC Kings Elite
  15. STL Shamrox
  16. Team NorCal Elite
  17. Utah Blackhawks Elite
  18. Lazers Elite Black
  19. Minnesota Elite
  20. NorCal Braves Elite
  21. Seattle Starz 2013/14
  22. Lakeshore Lakers Elite
  23. South Sound Starz Elite
  24. Samurai Elite
  25. New Wave Blue
  26. Hooligan Lacrosse

Adrenaline Elite B:

  1. Burnaby Mountain Jrs
  2. RC Elite Carolina
  3. Booth Bandits Elite
  4. Lazers Elite Pink
  5. American Revolution
  6. NSA Blue Jays
  7. Mustangs Elite
  8. LaxDawgs Royal
  9. ATX Laxbats Elite
  10. Centennial Centaurs
  11. Rip City
  12. New Wave Chrome 2014
  13. Seattle Starz 2015
  14. Utah Starz Elite Blue
  15. ADVNC Elite
  16. Adrenaline D12
  17. Team NorCal Select
  18. 395 Select Orange
  19. EC Rebels
  20. New Wave Black

LXM Pro HS A:

  1. VI Seaspray HS
  2. Lazers HS Pink
  3. NC Mavericks 2015/16
  4. Blue Chip 9/10
  5. OC Kings HS
  6. RC HS
  7. Vegas Starz HS
  8. Utah Blackhawks HS
  9. South Sound Stars HS
  10. ATX Laxbats HS
  11. Team NorCal Platinum
  12. NorCal Braves HS A
  13. Seattle Starz 2016
  14. Burnaby Mountain Sophs
  15. AZ Burn HS
  16. Mustangs Starz HS
  17. 395 Select White
  18. Force U16
  19. Booth Indians HS

LXM Pro HS B:

  1. Lazers HS Black
  2. 3D Select CA 2016
  3. Lazers HS Local
  4. New Wave Volt
  5. ADVNC HS 2016
  6. LaxDawgs HS White

STX MS A:

  1. Crabs Atlantic Stars MS
  2. Booth Indians MS Orange
  3. RC MS Silver
  4. AZ Force Sith
  5. ADVNC Lacrosse MS
  6. Lazers MS Pink
  7. Seaspray MS Blue
  8. LaxDawgs MS Travel
  9. Utah Blackhaws MS
  10. Wahoos MS A
  11. Propel MS A
  12. Lawless LC
  13. 395 Select Black
  14. South Sound Starz U14
  15. Silverfin 7/8 Red
  16. Lakeshore Lakers MS

STX MS B:

  1. Utah Starz MS
  2. Mustangs Starz MS
  3. Seattle MS 7/8
  4. Lazers MS Black
  5. ADVNC Risings MS
  6. Vegas Starz MS
  7. RC MS Carolina
  8. Mission Mud Dogs
  9. Booth Indians MS Black
  10. Lazers MS Local
  11. Team NorCal 2018
  12. LA Mavericks MS
  13. Force 2017/2018
  14. VI Seaspray MS Navy
  15. LaxDawgs MS Local
  16. NC Mavs MS

Maverik Youth A:

  1. RC Youth
  2. Silverfin 5/6 Red
  3. Booth Indians 5/6
  4. Wahoos Youth A
  5. ADVNC Lacrosse Youth
  6. Lazers Youth

Maverik Youth B: **TBD - There will still be one game palyed tomorrow that will determine the rankings

 

 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 6th
8:00am TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
8:00am VI Seaspray HS Utah Blackhawks HS Field 1 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
8:00am Lazers HS Pink Vegas Starz HS Field 2 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
8:00am Mavericks 2013/2014 RC HS Field 3 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
8:00am Blue Chip - East Bay 9/10 OC Kings HS Field 4 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
8:00am South Sound Starz HS Force U16 Field 5 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
8:00am ATX Laxbats HS Burnaby Mountain Sophs Field 6 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
8:00am Team NorCal Platinum 395 Select White Field 7 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
8:00am Norcal Braves HS A AZ Burn HS Field 8 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
8:00am Seattle Starz 2016 Booth Indians HS Field 9 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
8:00am Crabs Atlantic Stars MS LaxDawgs MS Travel Field 10 STX MS A Playoff
8:00am Booth Indians MS Orange VI Seaspray MS Blue Field 11 STX MS A Playoff
8:00am RC MS Silver Lazers MS Pink Field 12 STX MS A Playoff
8:00am Force Sith ADVNC MS Field 13 STX MS A Playoff
8:00am Utah Blackhawks MS Propel MS A Field 14 STX MS A Challenge
8:00am Wahoos MS A Lawless LC Field 15 STX MS A Challenge
8:00am Lakeshore Lakers MS 395 Select Black Field 16 STX MS A Challenge
8:00am South Sound Starz MS Silverfin 7/8 Red Field 17 STX MS A Challenge
8:00am RC Youth Wahoos Youth A Field 18 Maverik Youth A Playoff
8:00am Silverfin 5/6 Red Booth Indians 5/6 Field 19  Maverik Youth A Playoff
8:00am ADVNC Lacrosse Rising Youth LaxDawgs Youth Field 20  Maverik Youth B Group 1
9:00am TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
9:00am  Recruitment Education for Players and Coaches Coaching Clinic Tent RECRUITING SEMINAR
9:00am Lazers HS Black New Wave Volt Field 1 LXM PRO HS B Playoff
9:00am 3D Select CA 2016 Lazers HS Local Field 2 LXM PRO HS B Playoff
9:00am ADVNC 2016 LaxDawgs HS White Field 3 LXM PRO HS B Challenge
9:00am Utah Starz Elite Silver VI Seaspray Elite Field 4 Adrln Elite A Playoff
9:00am RC Elite Silver AZ Burn Elite Field 5 Adrln Elite A Playoff
9:00am LaxDawgs Elite Brown Fog City Field 6 Adrln Elite A Playoff
9:00am ADVNC Elite WC Force Select Field 7 Adrln Elite A Playoff
9:00am Cali*Lax ALL STARS Seattle Starz 2013/2014 Field 8 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
9:00am Blue Chip - East Bay 11/12 Lakeshore Lakers Elite Field 9 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
9:00am Vegas Starz Elite Utah Blackhawks Elite Field 10 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
9:00am Mavericks 2013/2014 Samurai Elite Field 11 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
9:00am Utah Starz MS Mission Mud Dogs Field 12 STX MS B Playoff
9:00am Mustangs Starz MS RC MS Carolina Field 13 STX MS B Playoff
9:00am Seattle Starz MS 7/8 Vegas Starz MS Field 14 STX MS B Playoff
9:00am Lazers MS Black ADVNC Rising MS Field 15 STX MS B Playoff
9:00am Booth Indians MS Black LA Mavericks MS Field 16 STX MS B Challenge
9:00am Lazers MS Local Team Norcal 2018 Field 17 STX MS B Challenge
9:00am NC Mavs MS VI Seaspray MS Navy Field 18 STX MS B Challenge
9:00am LaxDawgs MS Local Force 2017/2018 Field 19  STX MS B Challenge
9:00am ADVNC Youth Lazers Youth Field 20  Maverik Youth A Challenge
10:00am TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
10:00am  Recruitment Education for Players and Coaches Coaching Clinic Tent RECRUITING SEMINAR
10:00am Seattle Starz 2016 Mustangs Starz HS A Field 1 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
10:00am Loser 1 v 8 Loser 2 v7 Field 2 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
10:00am Lax Tech Elite NorCal Braves Elite Field 3 Adrln Elite A Challenge
10:00am OC Kings Elite South Sound Starz Elite Field 4 Adrln Elite A Challenge
10:00am STL Shamrox New Wave Blue Field 5 Adrln Elite A Challenge
10:00am Team NorCal Elite Minnesota Elite Field 6 Adrln Elite A Challenge
10:00am Lazers Elite Black Hooligan Lacrosse Field 7 Adrln Elite A Challenge
10:00am Burnaby Mountain Jrs LaxDawgs Elite Royal Field 8 Adrln Elite B Playoff
10:00am RC Elite Carolina Mustangs Starz Elite B Field 9 Adrln Elite B Playoff
10:00am Booth Bandits Elite NSA Blue Jays Field 10 Adrln Elite B Playoff
10:00am Lazers Elite Pink American Revolution Field 11 Adrln Elite B Playoff
10:00am ATX Laxbats Elite New Wave Chrome 2014 Field 12 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am Centennial Centaurs Utah Starz Elite Blue Field 13 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am Rip City Team Norcal Select Field 14 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am Seattle Starz 2015 Adrenaline D12 Field 15 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am ADVNC Elite EC Rebels Field 16 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am 395 Select Orange New Wave Black Field 17 Adrln Elite B Challenge
10:00am Challenge Match RC Groms Field 18 Maverik Youth B Challenge
10:00am 1 4 Field 19  Maverik Youth B Playoff 
10:00am 2 3 Field 20  Maverik Youth B Playoff 
11:00am TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
11:00am                                ADRENALINE 2013/2014  ALL-STAR GAME Field 1 2013/2014
11:00am                                         LXM PRO 2015/2016 ALL-STAR GAME Field 2 2015/2016
11:00am Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 3 STX MS A Playoff
11:00am Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 4 STX MS A Playoff
11:00am Lover 1 v 8 Loser 2 v 7 Field 5 STX MS A Challenge
11:00am Loser 3 v 6  Loser 4 v 5 Field 6 STX MS A Challenge
11:00am Utah Blackhawks MS Lawless LC Field 7 STX MS A Challenge
11:00am Wahoos MS A 395 Select Black Field 8 STX MS A Challenge
11:00am Propel MS A South Sound Starz MS Field 9 STX MS A Challenge 
11:00am Lakeshore Lakers MS Silverfin 7/8 Red Field 10 STX MS A Challenge 
11:00am Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 11 STX MS B Playoff
11:00am Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 12 STX MS B Playoff
11:00am Loser 1 v 8 Loser 4 v 5 Field 13 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am Loser 2 v 7 Loser 3 v 6 Field 14 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am Team NorCal 2018 LaxDawgs MS Local Field 15 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am LA Mavericks MS VI Seaspray MS Navy Field 16 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am Booth Indians MS Black Lazers MS Local Field 17 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am NC Mavs MS Force 2017/2018 Field 18 STX MS B Challenge
11:00am Lazers Groms Mad Dog 3/4 Field 19  Inside Lacrosse Groms Group 1
11:00am Wahoos Groms Santa Monica Dragons Field 20  Inside Lacrosse Groms Group 1
12:00pm TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
12:00pm Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 1 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
12:00pm Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 2 LXM PRO HS A Playoff
12:00pm Loser 3 v 6  Loser 4 v 5 Field 3 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm South Sound Starz HS A Booth Indians HS Field 4 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm ATX Laxbats HS 395 Select White Field 5 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm Team NorCal Platinum AZ Burn HS Field 6 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm Norcal Braves HS A Force U16 Field 7 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm Burnaby Mountain Sophs Mustangs Starz HS A Field 8 LXM PRO HS A Challenge
12:00pm ADVNC 2016 Loser 1 v 4 Field 9 LXM PRO HS B Challenge
12:00pm LaxDawgs HS White Loser 2 v 3 Field 10 LXM PRO HS B Challenge
12:00pm Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 11 Adrln Elite A Playoff
12:00pm Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 12 Adrln Elite A Playoff
12:00pm Loser 1 v 8 Loser 2 v 7 Field 13 Adrln Elite A Challenge
12:00pm Loser 4 v 5 Loser 3 v 6 Field 14 Adrln Elite A Challenge
12:00pm Cali*Lax ALL STARS Minnesota Elite Field 15 Adrln Elite A Challenge
12:00pm Loser 1 v 4  ADVNC Youth Field 16 Maverik Youth A Challenge
12:00pm Winner 1 v 4 Winner 2 v 3 Field 17 Maverik Youth B Championship
12:00pm Winner 1 v 4 Winner 2 v 3 Field 18 Youth A Championship
12:00pm Loser 1 v 4  RC Groms Field 19  Maverik Youth B Challenge
12:00pm Loser 2 v 3 Challenge Match Field 20  Maverik Youth B Challenge
1:00pm TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
1:00pm Blue Chip - East Bay 11/12 OC Kings Elite Field 1 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
1:00pm Vegas Starz Elite Seattle Starz 2013/2014 Field 2 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
1:00pm Mavericks 2013/2014 Lazers Elite Black Field 3 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
1:00pm Lax Tech Elite South Sound Starz Elite Field 4 Adrln Elite A Challenge 
1:00pm Winner  Winner Field 5 LXM PRO HS B Championship
1:00pm Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 6 Adrln Elite B Playoff
1:00pm Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 7 Adrln Elite B Playoff
1:00pm STL Shamrox Lakeshore Lakers Elite Field 8 Adrln Elite A Challenge
1:00pm Team Norcal Elite New Wave Blue Field 9 Adrln Elite A Challenge
1:00pm Utah Blackhawks Elite Hooligan Lacrosse Field 10 Adrln Elite A Challenge
1:00pm Norcal Braves Elite Samurai Elite Field 11 Adrln Elite A Challenge
1:00pm Loser 1 v 8 Loser 2 v 7 Field 12 Adrln Elite B Challenge
1:00pm Loser 3 v 6  Loser 4 v 5 Field 13 Adrln Elite B Challenge
1:00pm ATX Laxbats Elite New Wave Black Field 14 Adrln Elite B Challenge
1:00pm New Wave Chrome 2014 Adrenaline D12 Field 15 Adrln Elite B Challenge
1:00pm Winner  Winner Field 16 STX MS B Championship
1:00pm Winner  Winner Field 17 STX MS A Championship
1:00pm Lazers Youth Loser 2 v 3 Field 18 Maverik Youth A Challenge
1:00pm Santa Monica Dragons Mad Dog 3/4 Field 19  Inside Lacrosse Groms Group 1
1:00pm Lazers Groms Wahoos Groms Field 20  Inside Lacrosse Groms Group 1
2:00pm TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
2:00pm Rip City ADVNC Elite Field 2 Adrln Elite B Challenge
2:00pm Centennial Centaurs 395 Select Orange Field 3 Adrln Elite B Challenge
2:00pm Seattle Starz 2015 Team NorCal Select Field 4 Adrln Elite B Challenge
2:00pm EC Rebels Utah Starz Elite Blue Field 5 Adrln Elite B Challenge
2:00pm Winner  Winner Field 6 LXM PRO HS A Championship 
2:00pm Winner  Winner Field 8 Adrln Elite A Championship
2:00pm Challenge Match RC Groms Field 9 Maverik Youth B Challenge
3:00pm TEAM 1 TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
3:00pm Winner  Winner Field 6 Adrln Elite B Championship